Semiconductor & Electronics Subscribe to Semiconductor & Electronics

Smart Badge Market by Communication (Contact and ContactLess), Type (With Displays and Without Displays), Application (Government & Healthcare, Corporate, and Retail & Hospitality) and Region (NA, EU, APAC, ROW) – Global Forecast to 2025

2020-04-01
“Increase in adoption of smart badges in government and healthcare sector is the major factor driving the growth of the smart badge market.” The global smart badge market size is estimated to grow from USD 21.1 billion in 2020 to USD 33.8...

Quantum Dot Market by Product (Display, Medical Devices, Solar Cells, Photodetector/ Sensors, Lasers, Lighting (LED), Batteries and Energy Storage, and Transistors), Material (Cadmium-Based, Cadmium-Free), Vertical, and Region – Global Forecast to 2025

2020-04-01
“Quantum dot market to grow at 24.6% CAGR from 2020 to 2025” The global quantum dot market size is expected to grow from USD 3.5 billion in 2020 to USD 10.6 billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 24.6%. Increasing demand for quantum dot in display...

Data Center Rack Market by Component (Solutions and Services), Rack Type (Open Frame and Cabinets), Rack Height, Rack Width, Data Center Size (Small and Mid-sized Data Centers and Large Data Centers), Vertical, and Region – Global Forecast to 2025

2020-03-30
Increasing number of colocation facilities and increasing server density to drive the data center rack market growth The global data center rack market is expected to grow from USD 3.8 billion in 2020 to USD 5.9 billion by 2025, at a Compound...

FPGA Market by Configuration (Low-End FPGA, Mid-Range FPGA, High-End FPGA), Technology (SRAM, Flash, Antifuse), Node Size (Less than 28 nm, 28-90 nm, More than 90 nm), Vertical (Telecommunications, Automotive), and Region – Global Forecast to 2025

2020-03-30
“The global FPGA market is projected to grow at CAGR of 7.6% from 2020 to 2025.” The global FPGA market size is projected to grow from USD 5.9 billion in 2020 to USD 8.6 billion by 2025; it is expected to grow at a CAGR of 7.6% from 2020...

Optical Transceiver Market by Form Factor (SFF, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28), Data Rate, Distance, Fiber Type (Single-Mode, Multimode), Connector, Wavelength, Application (Telecom, Data Center, and Enterprise), and Region – Global Forecast to 2025

2020-03-25
“Optical transceiver market projected to grow at a CAGR of 10.0% during 2020–2025” The global optical transceiver market size is expected to grow from USD 5.7 billion in 2020 to USD 9.2 billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 10.0%. One of the major...

Automated Optical Inspection (AOI) System Market by Type (2D AOI, 3D AOI), Technology (Inline AOI, Offline AOI), Industry (Consumer Electronics, Telecommunications, Automotive, Medical Devices, Aerospace & Defense) and Region – Global Forecast to 2025

2020-03-24
“Automated optical inspection (AOI) system market to exhibit significant growth during 2020–2025.” The automated optical inspection (AOI) system market size is estimated to be valued at USD 753 million in 2020 and is projected to reach...

Industrial Radiography Market by Imaging Technique (Film-based Radiography, Digital Radiography), End User (Petrochemicals & Gas, Power Generation, Manufacturing, Aerospace, and Automotive & Transportation), and Geography – Global Forecast to 2025

2020-03-19
“Industrial radiography market to exhibit significant growth during 2020–2025” The industrial radiography market is estimated to grow from USD 532 million in 2020 to USD 784 million by 2025; growing at a CAGR of 8.1%. Major factors fueling...

Distributed Temperature Sensing Market by Operating Principle (OTDR, OFDR), Fiber Type (Single-mode Fibers, Multimode Fibers), Scattering Method (Rayleigh Effect, Raman Effect, Brillouin Effect), Application, and Geography – Global Forecast to 2025

2020-03-09
“Distributed temperature sensing market to grow at 5.5% CAGR from 2020 to 2025” The overall distributed temperature sensing market is expected to grow from USD 734 million in 2020 to USD 958 million by 2025, at a CAGR of 5.5%. Growing demand...

RF Semiconductor Market by Device (Filter, Power Amplifier, Switch, Low Noise Amplifier), Frequency Band, Material (GaAs, GaN, Si) Application (Consumer Devices, Automotive, Telecommunication, Aerospace & Defense), and Region – Global Forecast to 2025

2020-03-05
“RF semiconductor market projected to grow at a CAGR of 8.5% during 2020–2025” The global RF semiconductor market size is expected to grow from USD 17.4 billion in 2020 to USD 26.2 billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 8.5%. One of the major driving...

Refrigeration Monitoring Market by Offering (Hardware, Software, and Service), Sensor (temperature, defrost, touch, liquid level, gas detector, contact, motion detector, pressure), Application, Industry, and Region – Global Forecast to 2025

2020-03-05
“Refrigeration monitoring market is projected to grow at CAGR of 8.3% from 2020 to 2025” The refrigeration monitoring market is projected to grow from USD 7.4 billion in 2020 to USD 11.1 billion by 2025, at a CAGR of 8.3% from 2020 to 2025....
We use cookies to deliver the best possible experience on our website.
By continuing to use this site, or closing this box, you consent to our use of cookies. To learn more, visit our Privacy Policy